Where is area password 667?

Area password 667 is situated in eastern Maryland and covers Baltimore, Columbia, glen Burnie, Ellicott City, and also Dundalk. The is one overlay because that area password 410 and serves the very same area.

*



You are watching: Where is area code 667 located

What time zone is area password 667?

The 667 area password is situated in the eastern timezone. The eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. Together of the critical time this web page was loaded, the present time is 5:25pm.

History

667 was very first put in business March 24, 2012. That was produced from area code 443.

Nearby Area Codes


202 (District of Columbia)223/717 (Lancaster, PA)240/301 (Germantown, MD)302 (Delaware)410/443/667 (Baltimore, MD)434 (Lynchburg, VA)484/610 (Allentown, PA)
540 (Roanoke, VA)571/703 (Arlington, VA)757 (Virginia Beach, VA)804 (Richmond, VA)814 (Erie, PA)856 (Camden, NJ)
CountyTotal Population% that 667% of County
Baltimore, MD805,0299%100%
Baltimore, MD620,9611%100%
Anne Arundel, MD537,6567%93%
Harford, MD244,8267%100%
Howard, MD287,0853%76%
Carroll, MD167,1346%96%
Cecil, MD101,1086%100%
Wicomico, MD98,7335%100%
Calvert, MD88,7374%92%
Queen Anne"s, MD47,7987%100%
Worcester, MD51,4548%84%
Talbot, MD37,7826%100%
Caroline, MD33,0664%100%
Dorchester, MD32,61811%87%
Somerset, MD26,4708%100%
Kent, MD20,1976%100%

CityTotal Population% the 667% the City
Baltimore, MD620,9611%100%
Columbia, MD99,6150%93%
Glen Burnie, MD67,6390%100%
Ellicott City, MD65,8340%100%
Dundalk, MD63,5970%100%
Towson, MD55,1970%100%
Bel waiting South, MD47,7090%100%
Severn, MD44,2310%100%
Catonsville, MD41,5670%100%
Essex, MD39,2620%100%
Annapolis, MD38,3940%100%
Woodlawn, MD37,8790%100%
Severna Park, MD37,6340%100%
Odenton, MD37,1320%100%
Randallstown, MD32,4300%100%
Pikesville, MD30,7640%100%
Parkville, MD30,7340%100%
Owings Mills, MD30,6220%100%
Bel waiting North, MD30,5680%100%
Eldersburg, MD30,5311%100%
Salisbury, MD30,3430%100%
Carney, MD29,9410%100%
Milford Mill, MD29,0420%100%
Perry Hall, MD28,4740%100%
Crofton, MD27,3480%100%
Reisterstown, MD25,9680%100%
Edgewood, MD25,5620%100%
Lochearn, MD25,3330%100%
Middle River, MD25,1910%100%
Pasadena, MD24,2870%100%
Ilchester, MD23,4760%100%
Arnold, MD23,1060%100%
Cockeysville, MD20,7760%100%
Arbutus, MD20,4830%100%
Lake Shore, MD19,4770%100%
Rosedale, MD19,2570%100%
Westminster, MD18,5900%100%
Ferndale, MD16,7460%100%
Easton, MD15,9450%100%
Parole, MD15,9220%100%
Elkridge, MD15,5930%100%
Elkton, MD15,4430%100%
Rossville, MD15,1470%100%
Aberdeen, MD14,9590%100%
Brooklyn Park, MD14,3730%100%
Havre de Grace, MD12,9520%100%
Riviera Beach, MD12,6770%100%
Joppatowne, MD12,6160%100%
Cambridge, MD12,3260%100%
Overlea, MD12,2750%100%



See more: How Many Feet In A Roll Of Barb Wire, How Long Is A Standard Roll Of Barbed Wire

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
7%Peerless Network
3%Xo
3%Local Access
3%Us Lec
3%Level 3
3%Bandwidthcom Clec
1%Other